Data protection

Data protection is a fundamental right, as established by the Judgment 292/2000, on the 30th of November of 2000 the Constitutional Court, which seeks to protect the privacy and privacy of individuals, as opposed to violations that may result from the collection, storage and indiscriminate use of their personal data by legal persons.

The Data Protection Law (LOPD ) provides a set of principles, rights and obligations related to the processing of personal data.

This regulation is mandatory for businesses, independent professionals and public authorities that handle personal data and Áudea services on privacy are intended to comply with the legal requirements derived from Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, by where the Regulation Development LOPD is approved.

Benefits

  • Knowledge of the situation of the company in relation to the obligations under the law on Protection of Personal Data
  • Correcting the processing of personal data
  • Avoiding possible sanctions from the Spanish Data Protection Agency

Contact us

I Accept the privacy clause.

captcha

Últimas noticias

Cyberattack affects the electrical system of a country

Last week there was a cyberattack that paralyzed the Electricity Authority of Israel. This was caused by a malware that was introduced via phishing...
Leer más

Safe Harbor: From the Safe Harbor Privacy Shield

It seems that finally begins to see the light at the end of the tunnel. The European Commission has published an information note on progress in...
Leer más

Android threat

Cybercriminals act in many ways one of them is through false applications, you provide your data to these hackers. A security company has discovered...
Leer más